Privacy Policy

This website, TarotTreat.com, and all its content belong to Milo Rusnak (Referred to as I, us, we, etc.), and “you” refers to any users, visitors, or views of the site. We reserve the right to change the policy at any time without prior notice. All updates will be posted on this page. Whether you read the policy or not, by using this site you are agreeing to this policy–so please read this Privacy Policy carefully!

How do we collect, share, and use your information?

While using the Website, you may provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you including your email address and name.

Like many other sites, this Website collects information that your browser sends automatically (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (“IP address”), browser information, Internet Service Provider (“ISP”) information, the pages of our Website that you visit, time spent on those pages and other statistics. We may also use third party services such as Google Analytics to collect, monitor and analyze Log Data.

“Cookies” are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many other websites, we use cookies to collect information solely for the purposes of analysis of content performance.

You can turn off the use of cookies at any time in your browser’s settings. Please refer to the help section of your browser for instructions on how to do this. If you choose to disable cookies, this may affect your ability to access or use some portions of our Website.

Except as otherwise stated in this Policy, I do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. However, I may share Personal Information with vendor service providers of this Website, such as the servers for my email newsletter. Those vendors use your Personal Information only at my direction and in accordance with this Policy.

In general, any Personal Information that you provide is used solely to help me communicate with you. For example, I use Personal Information to contact Website visitors in response to questions, requests, or in response to newsletter signups.

How do you provide information?

While using this Website, you may voluntarily provide information or submissions. If you leave a comment on this Website, you are giving implied consent for this comment and your information to appear on my Website. In leaving a comment, your name and email address will not be shared with any third party. I may use your email address solely to respond to your comment. However, I am not liable or responsible for the actions of other individuals and the unauthorized use by such information that your voluntarily share.

I have public social media accounts and social sharing options on this Website. If you choose to interact on social media with me or any of my accounts, you are advised that any interactions on those accounts are publicly available.

How does email marketing work?

You may choose to opt in or subscribe to my email newsletter. By doing so, you consent to occasionally receive emails regarding updates to this Website, marketing messages or other content related to this Website. You may opt out of my email newsletter at any time.

I have taken all necessary measures to comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not send out spam or misleading information.  I will not sell, rent or share your email address.

A final note on security

I make every attempt to keep your Personal Information secure, but realize that no transmission over the internet is 100% secure. I strive to protect your Personal Information, but I cannot guarantee absolute security. By using this Website, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

What about other sites?

This Website includes links to other websites. Once you leave this website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Policy or this Website’s Terms of Use. I encourage you to read their privacy statements and terms.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below or through our contact form, found here.

tarottreat.com
23939 Nookachamp Hills Dr

Mount Vernon, Washington 98274

United States
tarottreatreadings@gmail.com
Last Edited on 2017-03-22